Tuesday, September 15, 2009

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Gone too long

Okay. So I've been on a creative hiatus. Between class, practice,"socializing", and this dang cold, I've been on the MOVE. I know I'm only gonna get busier, but I'm gonna make time cause I miss it. Anyways I think along w/the fairies theme I'm gonna do a Birthday theme. Yep that's right, Miss Beauty will be 21 in a few weeks! Get the bottles ready cause I'm coming, so look for me. I'll be flyer than ever!
Kisses!
~*Miss Beauty*~
Sent from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Thursday, August 27, 2009

Monday, August 24, 2009

OTA!!

OTA themes are coming soon!!!!

Thursday, August 20, 2009

Monday, August 17, 2009

Inspiration

So I've come up w/an idea for a new theme... Disney fairies. Watch for it. Its coming soon. I'm feeling good so I may even throw in a surprise!!! Stay locked in!!
Sent from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Thursday, July 30, 2009

=(

Internet is down and I'm sooo bored. I've gotten used to doing this EVERYDAY. Hopefully it was the weather or something, just as long as it gets fixed. Its not really fun working if I can't post them. And that's usually how I get my ideas, focusing my attention on something totally different-like on the net, and tada! An idea emerges or half of one anyway. Check back later. Hopefully I'll be saved from the "Internet Eater". LOL
XOXO
Sent from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Wednesday, July 29, 2009

I'll ALWAYS Love My Daddy!




It's hard to believe it'll be 5 years! XOXO


I'll Always Love My Daddy

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

For My Girl Kelly...


She loves herself some Home

Blackberry Theme-Venom








81xx Custom, by request
Was kinda spooked out doing this one...

Monday, July 27, 2009

Zebra




Zebra 2-toned & Zebra modified

Undeniably Pink


Just a quote that came to me while washing dishes, of all things...

I Love it though...

Kreative Juicez

I've got my mood lighting-the sun, and my mood music-Robin Thicke. Time to get the Kreative Juicez flowing, but I think they've been flowing for a few hours, I'm just now catching up. It's lookin like a Kolorful, Beautiful, and Busy day in the world of Kreating. Check back later, to look at a hard days work. Whew! LOL! Off I go!
XOXO my Beautiful Buggie'z!

Miss A.

Sunday, July 26, 2009

Diego Personalized







Three different options for Personalized Diego, for a little boy. Of course his name is Jordan... Right...

By Request-Bob Marley





"No Woman, No Cry." Right? LOL! For all the Bob Marley Fans.
Bob Marley 81xx Blackberry Zen Theme

Sunbeam




Saturday, July 25, 2009

Spiderman





Was Really feelin like a Spiderman theme, so I did it!
Spiderman 81xx Custom Zen theme

Gentlemen's Club


Blackberry Theme-"Ladybugg"







Blackberry 81xx "Ladybugg" theme. Currently my personal favorite!


I am only able to provide zip files at this time.

Friday, July 24, 2009

Spongebob Simple




My First Kreationz








The Kreationz that started it all!!!

Took a long time to muster up the courage to do these but here are the first ever items from Bugg'z Kreationz. I take request so if you like these and want custom work, email or comment. Thanks!